|
|
|
|
SEPT. |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
6TH |
LADIES PRACTICE VS. WONTHAGGI – HOME – 9.45AM BYO LUNCH – UNIFORM
|
|
SUNDAY |
11TH |
OPENING DAY – 12.30PM START – BYO PLATE
|
|
MONDAY |
12TH |
LADIES PRACTICE VS. MEENIYAN – AWAY – 9.45AM START- BYO LUNCH – UNIFORM
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
14TH |
TRIPLES – 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
FRIDAY |
16TH |
PRACTICE 3PM – FOLLOWED BY DRINKS – MEMBERS DRAW AND RAFFLES 5.30 PM |
|
SATURDAY |
17TH |
MENS PRACTICE VS. FISH CREEK – AWAY – BYO LUNCH – MEET AT ROOMS 11.45 AM |
|
TUESDAY |
20TH |
LADIES PRACTICE VS. INVERLOCH – AWAY – BYO LUNCH – 9.45AM START |
|
THURSDAY |
22ND |
LADIES 6 PERSON MEDLEY |
|
SUNDAY |
25TH |
MENS PRACTICE VS. TOORA – AWAY – BYO LUNCH – MEET AT ROOMS 11AM |
|
TUESDAY |
27TH |
PENNANT -DIV.2 VS WONTHAGGI – AWAY
DIV.4 VS PHILLIP ISLAND – HOME |
|
WEDNESDAY |
28TH |
TRIPLES – 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
OCTOBER |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
4TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. SAN REMO – HOME
DIV.4 VS. FOSTER – AWAY
|
|
SATURDAY |
8TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. MIRBOO NORTH – HOME
DIV.4 VS INVERLOCH – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
11TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. PORT WELSHPOOL – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. CORINELLA – HOME
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
12TH |
TRIPLES – 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
SATURDAY |
15TH |
PENNANT – DIV.2 VS. WONTHAGGI – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. WONTHAGGI – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
18TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. INVERLOCH – HOME
DIV.4 VS.INVERLOCH – AWAY
|
|
SATURDAY |
22ND |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. LOCH – HOME
DIV.4 VS. KORUMBURRA GOLD – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
25TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. TOORA – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. WONTHAGGI – HOME
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
26TH |
TRIPLES – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
SATURDAY |
29TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. TOORA – HOME
DIV.4 VS. KORUMBURRA MAROON HOME
|
|
NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
2ND |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. LANG LANG – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. PHILLIP ISLAND – AWAY
|
|
THURSDAY |
3RD |
LADIES TOURNAMENT DAY
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
9TH |
TRIPLES – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
SATURDAY |
12TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. FISH CREEK – AWAY
DIV.4 VS.PHILLIP ISLAND – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
15TH |
PENNANT DIV.2. VS. MEENIYAN – HOME
DIV.4. VS. FOSTER – HOME
|
|
SATURDAY |
19TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS.SAN REMO – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. LEONGATHA – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
22ND |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. WONTHAGGI – HOME
DIV.4 VS. CORINELLA – AWAY
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
23RD |
TRIPLES – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
SATURDAY |
26TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. CORINELLA – HOME
DIV.4 VS. CORINELLA – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
29TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. SAN REMO – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. INVERLOCH – HOME
|
|
|
|
|
|
DECEMBER |
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
3RD |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. MIRBOO NORTH – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. INVERLOCH – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
6TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS.PORT WELSHPOOL – HOME
DIV.4 VS.WONTHAGGI – AWAY
|
|
SATURDAY |
10TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. WONTHAGGI – HOME
DIV.4 VS. WONTHAGGI – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
13TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. INVERLOCH – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. PHILLIP ISLAND – HOME
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
14TH |
TRIPLES – 9.30 START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
SATURDAY |
17TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. LOCH – AWAY
DIV. 4 VS. KORUMBURRA GOLD
|
|
JANUARY |
2017 |
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
11TH |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
SATURDAY |
14TH. |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS TOORA – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. KORUMBURRA MAROON – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
17TH. |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. TOORA – HOME
DIV.4 VS. FOSTER – AWAY
|
|
SATURDAY |
21ST |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. FISH CREEK – HOME
DIV.4 VS.PHILLIP ISLAND – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
24TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS LANG LANG – HOME
DIV.4 VS. CORINELLA – HOME
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
25TH |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH
|
|
SATURDAY |
28TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. SAN REMO – HOME
DIV.4 VS. LEONGATHA – HOME
|
|
TUESDAY |
31ST |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. MEENIYAN – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. INVERLOCH – AWAY
|
|
FEBRUARY |
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
4TH |
PENNANT DIV.2 VS. CORINELLA – AWAY
DIV.4 VS. CORINELLA – AWAY
|
|
TUESDAY |
7TH |
PENNANT – SEMI FINALS |
|
WEDNESDAY |
8TH |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
SATURDAY |
11TH |
PENNANT – SEMI FINALS |
|
TUESDAY |
14TH |
PENNANT – PRELIMINARY FINALS |
|
SATURDAY |
18TH |
PENNANT – PRELIMINARY FINALS |
|
TUESDAY |
21ST |
PENNANT – GRAND FINALS |
|
WEDNESDAY |
22ND |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
SATURDAY |
25TH |
PENNANT – GRAND FINALS |
|
MARCH |
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
1ST |
LADIES INVITATION DAY |
|
WEDNESDAY |
8TH |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
SATURDAY |
18TH |
MEMORIAL DAY – FOURS – CATERED – UNIFORM |
|
APRIL |
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
12TH |
TRIPLES 9.30AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH |
|
MAY |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
2ND |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
TUESDAY |
16TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
JUNE |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
6TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
TUESDAY |
20TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
JULY |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
4TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
TUESDAY |
18TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
AUGUST |
|
|
|
TUESDAY |
7TH |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|
TUESDAY |
21ST |
PAIRS 242 11AM START – MUFTI – BYO LUNCH – SOUP PROVIDED |
|